[easy website builder software] [build your own website] [DDGA]
[DDGA]
[DDGA]
[DDGA]
[DDGA]
[DDGA]
[DDGA]
[DDGA]
[DDGA]
[DDGA]
[DDGA]
[DDGA]
[DDGA]
[DDGA]
[DDGA]
[DDGA]
[DDGA]
[]
[]
[]
[]
[]
[]
[]
[]
[]
[Home]

Dalhousie District Golf Association

2014 Syllabus

Syllabus

JANUARY


MONDAY                             27            AUSTRALIA DAY 4BBB                                                    SEYMOUR


FEBRUARY

SUNDAY                               23            DDGA AMBROSE                                                               HIDDEN VALLEY


MARCH

SUNDAY                               2              CAPTAIN’S AND PRESIDENT’S DAY                             SEYMOUR

SUNDAY                               16            LADIES AMBROSE FUNDRAISER                                   EUROA                  

SUNDAY                               23

SUNDAY                               30            PENNANT ROUND 1


APRIL

SUNDAY                               6              PENNANT ROUND 2

SUNDAY                               13            PENNANT ROUND 3

MONDAY                             20            SEYMOUR OPEN TOURNAMENT                                  SEYMOUR

THURSDAY                          24            APRIL DELEGATES MEETING 7.30 PM                         BROADFORD

SUNDAY                               27            PENNANT ROUND 4          


MAY                       

SUNDAY                               4              PENNANT ROUND 5

SUNDAY                               11            MOTHERS DAY

SUNDAY                               18            PENNANT FINALS                                                              

SUNDAY                               25            LANCEFIELD OPEN                                                            LANCEFIELD       


JUNE      

SUNDAY                               1              ROMSEY OPEN TOURNAMENT                                     ROMSEY               

SUNDAY                               8              HIDDEN VALLEY OPEN TOURNAMENT                      HIDDEN VALLEY

SUNDAY                               15            MIXED FOURSOMES CHAMPIONSHIP                         KILMORE

SUNDAY                               29            DDGA BOWL                                                                       SEYMOUR


JULY

SAT. / SUN.                           5/6           SAND GREEN CHAMPIONSHIP                                                       

SUNDAY                               13            MEN’S 4BBB STROKE CHAMPIONSHIP                        

SUNDAY                               20

SUNDAY                               27                                            

                                                                                

AUGUST

SUNDAY                               3              AVENEL OPEN TOURNAMENT                                      AVENEL

SUNDAY                               24            DDGA CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIP                                    


SEPTEMBER

SUNDAY                               7              FATHERTS DAY

SUNDAY                               14            STRATHBOGIE OPEN TOURNAMENT                          STRATHBOGIE

SUNDAY                               21`           BROADFORD OPEN TOURNAMENT                             BROADFORD

MONDAY                             28            START COUNTRY WEEK

                                                                

OCTOBER

SUNDAY                               5              EUROA OPEN TOURNAMENT                                        EUROA

SAT / SUN                             11/12       VIC. COUNTRY TEAMS                                                     

SUNDAY                               12            EILDON OPEN TOURNAMENT                                       EILDON

SUNDAY                               12            WOODEND OPEN TOURNAMENT                                 WOODEND

SUNDAY                               19            YEA OPEN TOURNAMENT                                              YEA        

SUNDAY                               26            TRENTHAM OPEN TOURNAMENT                               TRENTHAM

SUNDAY                               26            PUCKAPUNYAL OPEN TOURNAMENT                        PUCKAPUNYAL


NOVEMBER

SUNDAY                               2              ALEXANDRA OPEN TOURNAMENT                             ALEXANDRA

SUNDAY                               9               MT. MACEDON OPEN TOURNAMENT                       MT. MACEDON

SUNDAY                               16            MARYSVILLE OPEN TOURNAMENT                             MARYSVILLE

SAT / SUN                             22 / 23     JUNIOR REGIONS DIV. A                                                  HEATHCOTE

SUNDAY                               23            KILMORE OPEN TOURNAMENT                                   KILMORE

THURSDAY                          27            ANNUAL MEETING 8.00 PM                                            BROADFORD